Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hrs ahead that Pacific Daylight Time12:30 am00:30 in London, uk is 4:30 pm16:30 in PDT

London come PST speak to timeBest time because that a conference contact or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in London which corresponds to 8am-10am in PST

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (London, joined Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour 4:30 pm16:30 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 London, united kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 PDT




You are watching: 7 pm uk time to pst

London, uk PDT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

London Information


Time zone
Abbreviation / Name
BST - british Summer Time GMT - Greenwich typical Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour throughout British Summer Time, right now in use. 0:00 hours during Greenwich average Time.
Daylight conserving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight conserving Time Starts
October 25 in ~ 01:00 regional time. DST starts each year on the same date and time.. Clocks room turned 1 hour forward. Also called spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight conserving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 regional time. DST ends yearly on the same date and also time.. Clocks space turned 1 hour backward. Additionally called Fall earlier or move to Winter Time.
London facts
Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landan, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Lodoni, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londin, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London osh, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londons, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londro, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lun-tun, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùn-tûn, Lùng-dŭng, Lûn-tun, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, ilantan, ladana, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Лондан, Лондон, Лондон ош, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لأندأن, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, लन्दन, লন্ডন, ਲੰਡਨ, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Population
7,556,900
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pacific conventional Time


Offset: PST is 8 hrs behind Greenwich median Time (GMT) and is used in north America

Countries: It is offered in adhering to countries: Canada, Mexico, United says

Principal Cities: The biggest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles indigenous USA with populace about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area room Vancouver, Tijuana, san Diego, mountain Jose

Daylight Saving: This is a traditional timezone, but during summer some places readjust time because that one hour forward for daylight saving and also observe Pacific Daylight Time (PDT).

End: PST ends annually on the very same date and also time. And also clocks were set one hour front on Sunday, 14 in march 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: PST starts each year on the exact same date and also time. And also clocks are set one hour ago on Sunday, 07 November 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste


*
PST timezone map

PST representations, usage and also related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: global standard spanning representation and exchange that dates and time-related data -08 - an easy short-0800 - basic-08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: web Message Format day Standard, frequently used because that timestamps in email headers
-0800 - sign character (-) complied with by a 4 digit time giving hours (08) and minutes (00) that the offset. Suggests eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: supplied by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and also others
Uniform - military abbreviation because that PSTU - short kind of "Uniform"
IANA/Olson: mirrors PST time zone limits defined by politics bodies, mostly intended for use with computer system programs and also operating systems
America/EnsenadaAmerica/Los_AngelesAmerica/Santa_IsabelAmerica/TijuanaAmerica/VancouverCanada/PacificMexico/BajaNortePST8PDTUS/Pacific
PST Abbreviation: numerous time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones Pacific typical Time - UTC -8Pitcairn traditional Time - UTC -8Peru typical Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset: AKDT - Alaska Daylight TimePST - Pacific traditional TimePT - Pacific TimePST - Pitcairn standard TimeU - Uniform Time Zone

Chrome Extension

*

Savvy Time Converter at Google Chrome Store

Related Converters

Popular Time region Converters

Popular London Converters


EST come IST GMT to EST PST come EST EST to GMT PST to GMT


See more: What Does It Mean When A Guy Kisses Your Cheek, A Kiss On The Cheek

contact Us Disclaimer